Dealer login:   
English Deutsch



Logo
  
     


Privacy Policy




In order to order our products and use our service, we require certain data and information. For example, to place an order, you must have an account. Your privacy is extremely important to us and we want you to know for what purposes your information is collected, how we use that data and that you have effective control over both at all times. Thats the purpose of this privacy policy.

The processing is based on the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG-neu). The privacy policy can be accessed at any time via the tab "Privacy" at the end of each page of our online shop and printed as needed. Our computer systems are protected by technical and organizational measures against access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons, as well as against loss and destruction.
Name and contact details of the responsible person and data protection officer

Responsible for customer data management is Goso Germany GmbH

- Sina Weisbrich (Managing Director) -
Goso Germany GmbH Neuhofer Strasse 1
17258 Feldberg Lake District

Tel .: 039831-549982
E-Mail: datenschutz@goso-germany.de
Contact details of the data protection officer:

If you have any questions about the privacy of your data or general inquiries about data protection and requests for information, if you no longer want that the company Goso Germany GmbH uses your data or you have questions about our privacy policy, please contact the following Contact details - with details of your request and your contact address - to our data protection officer. The topics addressed are subject to strict confidentiality.
This is how we use your data
We store your data in the central customer data management of the company Goso Germany GmbH only to fulfill your requests, fulfillment and processing of the purchase contracts between you and us and for your own information purposes. The data in the central customer data management can be accessed by the employees of the online shop and the customer service. You do not necessarily have to share personally identifiable information with us and, for example, you may change your cookie settings. If you do not want to divulge certain data, however, it may be that you can not or only partially shop in our online shop.

We require your personal data such as company name, name, e-mail address, address and telephone number for the following processes:


We use your data exclusively for own promotional purposes of the company Goso Germany GmbH. We would like to inform you about new products, our services and interesting events. Therefore, we also use your information to recommend, beyond your purchases, specific products, services, or events that may interest you. Sending via e-mail only with your consent, which you can revoke at any time with effect for the future:

Tel .: 039831-549982
E-Mail: datenschutz@goso-germany.de

Computer data (cookies, IP address *, profiling data) and personal information:

Provide your shopping cart and display products that may interest you with the help of cookies.

In order to facilitate the use of our website and to improve and personalize your shopping experience, we use "cookies". Cookies are small text files that can be stored by your browser on the hard disk of your computer and are helpful for the use of our website. We use cookies to better understand how our website is used and to enable improved navigation. In addition, cookies enable us to recognize whether you have previously visited our website or if you are a new visitor. Cookies that we use do not save your personal information. If you do not want to receive cookies, please set your Internet browser accordingly.

Google Analytics

To constantly improve our website and thus your shopping experience. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). Use is made on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website such as: browser type / version, operating system used, referrer URL (the previously visited page), host name of the accessing computer (IP address), time of server request and are in the Usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We have also extended the code "anonymizeIP" on this website to Google Analytics. This guarantees the masking of your IP address so that all data is collected anonymously. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website
Recipient of personal data

Goso Germany GmbH does not sell your data to third parties - be it personal data or other data. Nevertheless, we must transfer your data to the following types of companies within the scope of the legal powers, so that we are in a position to provide important services for you and to fulfill our purchase contract:

Companies that are responsible for bringing your purchases and catalog orders safely to you, such as parcel & shipping service providers, freight forwarders, dialogue marketing / letter shops Payment service providers who process the payment and, if necessary, refund your order

IT service provider in the context of maintenance and software maintenance of our IT systems The data transmitted in this way may only be used by the recipient for the purpose of performing his task. Any other use of the information is not allowed.
Duration of data storage

We store your data as long as the purpose requires: As long as you have an account have us or as long as we have your data to provide services to you need or (if you are in contact with our customer service) only as long as the Provision of support-related reports is necessary.

If it is necessary to fulfill legal (eg data retention) requirements, tax and regulatory provisions, settlement of disputes, prevention of Fraud and abuse are reasonably necessary or necessary, we store possibly also some of your information, even if you have closed your account or it is no longer needed to provide services to you.

The retention period for certain data processed for the execution of purchase contracts and for which a tax retention period exists (receipt data) the storage period is at least 10 years. During this time, the processing is the Data restricted. The storage obligation begins at the end of the calendar year, in the offer was made or the contract was fulfilled.
Your rights
PDF by mail or fax

Advertising contradiction

You may object to the use of your data for promotional purposes at any time without incurring other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates. The following contacts are available for this purpose.

Withdrawal of consent

Your consent to the processing of personal data can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. Please note, however, that you may need to re-submit your data before purchasing again.

You have the following rights with respect to your personal information:

Right


Right to

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data. If you object, we will no longer process your personal information unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions. Your legal right to information, correction or deletion of your personal data remains unaffected. Contact us using the contact details below if you would like to review your personal information and obtain information about any applicable charges in accordance with applicable law. If you make a legal claim to information, correction or deletion of your personal data, we may, under certain circumstances and in accordance with applicable law, refuse such information or refuse to correct or delete your personal data.
To exercise your rights, please contact our Privacy Officer:
Tel .: 039831-549982 E-Mail: datenschutz@goso-germany.de
We will process your requests immediately and in accordance with the legal requirements free of charge and inform you of the measures we have taken.
Legal matters and claims

For the regulation of damages (transport damage) and legal matters we reserve the right to commission external companies / law firms. In this context, the exchange of data to process the respective case in accordance with the applicable statutory provisions.
Update and changes

The privacy policy must be adapted from time to time to the actual circumstances and the legal situation. If you change or update this Privacy Policy, you will be notified by e-mail (if we know your e-mail address).
As of: 25.05.2018

Goso Germany GmbH

  • Neuhofer Strasse 1
  • 17258 Feldberger Seenlandschaft
  •  
  • HRB 20452, Amtsgericht Neubrandenburg

 

  • Geschäftsführer
  • Sina Weisbrich
  •  
  • Steuer_Nr.: 075/109/03794

This offer is intended for industry, trade, commerce and the professions for use in the independent, professional or commercial activity, all prices in Euro plus VAT.

© Goso Germany GmbH 2014. Design by REE